Panadol Actifast Pain Relief Tablets Paracetamol 500mg 20s

5.90

Panadol ActiFast tablets are used for fast pain relief of headaches, toothache, backache, rheumatic and muscle pains and period pain.

See Patient Information Leaflet

Availability: Out of stock

What is Panadol Actifast used for?

Panadol ActiFast tablets are used for fast pain relief of headaches, toothache, backache, rheumatic and muscle pains and period pain. It also relieves sore throat and the feverishness, aches and pains of colds and flu. The active ingredient is paracetamol which is a painkiller and also reduces your temperature when you have a fever. The tablets have been specially formulated so that the paracetamol is absorbed into the bloodstream twice as fast as standard paracetamol tablets and so gets to the source of pain fast.

How to take Panadol Actifast tablets?

Adults (including the elderly) and children aged 16 years and over:

Take 1-2 tablets with half a glass of water (100ml), every 4-6 hours as required.

Children aged 12 – 15 years:
Give 1 tablet with half a glass of water (100 ml), every 4-6 hours as required.
Do not give to children for more than 3 days without consulting a doctor.

Children under 12 years:
Do not give to children under 12 years of age.
• Contains paracetamol
• Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours.
• Do not take more than 4 doses in 24 hours.
• Do not take more than the recommended dose.
• If symptoms persist consult your doctor.
• Always use the lowest effective dose to relieve your symptoms.

Ingredients

Active ingredient Each tablet contains Paracetamol 500mg.
Other ingredients Sodium hydrogen carbonate, starch pregelatinised, povidone,
maize starch, microcrystalline cellulose, magnesium stearate, sodium starch glycolate, colloidal anhydrous silica, carnauba wax, titanium dioxide (E 171), polydextrose,
hypromellose, triacetin and macrogol.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Panadol Actifast Pain Relief Tablets Paracetamol 500mg 20s”
Scroll to Top